Hello Guest October 23, 2018, 15:21:05 *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
Pages: [1]   Go Down

Author Topic: ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?  (Read 3175 times)

The Ferry Man

  • Forum member
  • Posts: 10777
ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?
« on: September 01, 2011, 16:01:42 »

Hi Guys,

just wondering with the sale coming...

Does SS06 Work with 64bit Win7?

Many Thanks

TFM

maalle heitetty kippari

  • Forum member
  • Posts: 329
    • My photos at Phuket-Krabi-Phi Phi Islands in Thailand
Re: ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?
« Reply #1 on: September 01, 2011, 16:44:57 »

My SS06 works in my Win7 64bit :)
Logged

AMD Phenom X4 965 4.1GHz BE. MSI 760GM-E51 (FX). XFX HD6870 1GB GDDR5. 6GB DDR3 1600MHz. Windows 7 64bit. ยะณิ ลามะเณ็ณ

Traddles

  • Global Moderator
  • Posts: 5816
Re: ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?
« Reply #2 on: September 01, 2011, 16:48:29 »

Hi TFM,
SS2006 works perfectly on my Windows 7, 64 bit machine. I get very good detail too.

Angus.
Logged
Retired, UK foreign going Masters Ticket.

The Ferry Man

  • Forum member
  • Posts: 10777
Re: ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?
« Reply #3 on: September 01, 2011, 17:58:29 »

Ahh OK thanks very much :)

Mad_Fred

  • Administrator
  • Posts: 8687
Re: ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?
« Reply #4 on: September 02, 2011, 09:28:16 »

Same for me, works flawlessly  :thumbs:
Logged

TJK

  • Guest
Re: ShipSim 06 on Windows 7?
« Reply #5 on: September 02, 2011, 09:56:58 »

same for me to, work perfect with win7 64 bit
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
 
 


SMF 2.0.14 | SMF © 2017, Simple Machines